AKG · Headphone

K240 MKII

B≈ 7.5out of 10 · 1 review
US$ 70 reference price

Details

Brand
AKG
Type
Headphone
Price
US$ 70

Score by criterion

  • Bass6.0
  • Mids8.0
  • Treble7.0
  • Technicality8.0
  • Build and comfort8.5
  • Value for money—

Average of the team’s reviews. How we rate

What each writer thought

AvaliaSomB≈ 7.5
Bass
6.0
Mids
8.0
Treble
7.0
Technical
8.0
Build
8.5
Value
—

Partial review: only some criteria have a score yet.

Compare with another headphone

Alternatives