QKZ · IEM · Basshead

x HBB

C≈ 6.4out of 10 · 2 reviews

Focused on delivering bass with good separation, speed and presence

US$ 20 reference price

Details

Brand
QKZ
Type
IEM
Profile
Basshead
Price
US$ 20

Score by criterion

  • Bass9.0
  • Mids5.0
  • Treble6.0
  • Technicality5.5
  • Build and comfort8.0
  • Value for money—

Average of the team’s reviews. How we rate

What each writer thought

AvaliaSomC≈ 6.4
Bass
9.0
Mids
5.0
Treble
6.0
Technical
5.5
Build
8.0
Value
—

Partial review: only some criteria have a score yet.

Compare with another headphone

Alternatives